Curling Scores

Please note: Special Covid RULES ARE IN EFFECT FOR FALL 2020 CURLING SEASON

  1. All draws start at 12:30 PM sharp unless otherwise noted.
    At 2:25 PM NO further curling ends should be started - complete the end in progress.
  2. Remember to fill in your win / loss each game.
  3. Skips are responsible for arranging spares by calling the Spare Coordinator.
  4. Curlers let your skip know ASAP if you are unavailable.
Wednesday    Spare Coordinator is - Carole Coull
403-238-0111
Friday            Spare Coordinator is - Alan Glovewr 403-2255-0136
Alternate       Spare Coordinator is - Ken Turnbull 403-278-9970
     

   * Note - Click on Skip Name to see Team Members

Wednesdays – First Half 2020-2021

DatesOct 07Oct 14Oct 21Oct 28Nov 04Nov 11Nov 18Nov 25Dec 02Dec 09Dec 16 Totals
Teams
Ice No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/L Wins Losses Ties
Abbenbroek, Cor
Buysschaert, John
Kroontje, Chuck
Wilson, Helena
6L3L5W7942839712
Antonchuk, Ron
Cooney, Doug
Coull, Carole
Gray, Glen
7T5L9W36842958111
Boyd, Michael
Hardstaff, Al
Kelly, Sandra
Laloge, Barb
9W2W7W846592833
Cosgrove, Gary
Gallo, Bud
Johnson, Debra
Williams, Barry
5L4W8W2793486921
Cote, Ed
Lonn, Harvey
Brown, Bob
Slimmon, Carole
3L7W4L6958724912
Debruyn, Jan
Bell, Dan
Almdal, Judy
Timothy, Craig
7T9L6L5823678221
Eriksson, Lloyd
Preston, Roy
Ross, Claude
Brown, Kathy
8W6W2W934759233
Guillet, Elodie
Miekle, Randy
Horton, Dan
Dinsmore, David
2L8W3W4576283721
Hooper, Joe
Edwards, Phil
Staples, Jim
Tait, Cathy
4W5W6W839276353
Horne, David
Depalme, Maurice
Smith, Violet
Barrington, Gord
2W6L8L3459637412
Hussey, Paul
Willet, Warren
Desruisseaux, Rob
Shepel, Linda
8L7L9L423584623
Meier, Al
Rogers, Brett
Savard, Elaine
Provins, Dean
3W8L2L5764359612
Murphy, Ron
Rewcastle, Don
Komhyr, Len
Komhyr, Susan
4L2L5L687945283
Scully, Brian
Gilbart, Joe
Glessing, Ken
Pickering, Carla
9L4L3L762854763
Stephenson, Derril
Turnbull, Ken
Barrington, Don
Laing, Dorothy
5W3W7L9286374521
Wilson, Burke
Mitchell, Wayne
Gilles, Robert
Brooks, Karyn
6W9W4W253796543

Fridays – First Half 2020-2021

DatesOct 09Oct 16Oct 23Oct 30Nov 06Nov 13Nov 20Nov 27Dec 11Dec 18 Totals
Teams
Ice No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/L Wins Losses Ties
Abbenbroek, Cor
Lonn, Harvey
Cosgrove, Marilyn
spare,
4L2L8L39752643
Cosgrove, Gary
Antonchuk, Ron
Kroontje, Chuck
Drennan, James
8L4L2W958673412
Cote, Ed
Erickson, Bill
Erickson, Joyce
Williams, Barry
6L5L9W283476512
Debruyn, Jan
Mitchell, Wayne
Gray, Glen
Barrington, Gord
9L3W4W869723521
Eriksson, Lloyd
Cooney, Doug
Orr, Gord
Shepel, Linda
5L8W7L249685312
Fitsimmons, Bill
Johnson, Debra
Osborne, Edward
Dinsmore, David
2L3L6L78259433
Guillet, Elodie
Boyd, Michael
Barrington, Don
Brenda, Kutos
4W7W5L923784621
Hooper, Joe
Abraham, Ravi
Mastel, Terri
Provins, Dean
7L6L2L83749563
Horne, David
Brown, Malcolm
Glover, Alan
Pessah, Ed
9W2W7W63584923
Hussey, Paul
Turnbull, Ken
Komhyr, Len
Komhyr, Susan
5W9L6W374958221
Laloge, Bob
Edwards, Phil
Laloge, Barb
spare,
3W5W8W46235973
Meier, Al
Gilbart, Joe
Weir, Peter
Timothy, Craig
6W4W3L596248721
Murphy, Ron
Rogers, Brett
Smith, Violet
Kaethler, Rudy
7W9W4L528367921
Stephenson, Derril
Bell, Dan
Glessing, Ken
Brown, Doreen
2W8L5W476832921
Wilson, Burke
Preston, Roy
Almdal, Judy
spare,
8W6W3W74596283
Yarwood, Ron
Wilson, Robert
Desruisseaux, Rob
Park, Angela
3L7L9L65423783