Curling Scores

Please note:

  1. All draws start at 12:30pm sharp unless otherwise noted.
    At 2:25pm NO further curling ends should be started - complete the end in progress.
  2. Thirds - Remember to fill in your win / loss each game.
  3. Skips are responsible for arranging spares by calling the Spare Co-ordinator.
  4. Curlers let your skip know ASAP if you are unavailable
Wednesday    Spare Coordinator is - Carole Coull
403-238-0111
Friday            Spare Coordinator is - Greg King 403-278-2207
Alternate       Spare Coordinator is - Ken Turnbull 403-278-9970
     

   * Note - Click on Skip Name to see Team Members

Wednesdays – First Half 2018/2019

DatesOct 03Oct 10Oct 17Oct 24Oct 31Nov 07Nov 14Nov 21Nov 28Dec 05Dec 12 Totals
Teams
Ice No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/L Wins Losses Ties
Abbenbroek, Cor
Yarwood, Ron
Dunn, Tom
Slimmon, Carole
5L2L8W10L9L3T4T6L7W191252
Antonchuk, Ron
Babcock, Rick
Paine, Bob
Brown, Kathy
7W10W2L8W3W9W5T194W6W1711
Baum, Jake
Leslie, Dave
Zeck, Doug
Hughes, Linda
3L4W6L1W7W5W2L8W9W191063
Conley, Keith
Porter, James
Turnbull, Ken
Schalike, Ursula
4W10L199L8L3T6L7W1W5L4351
Cote, Ed
Mitchell, Wayne
Bily, Marylin
Williams, Barry
5W9W2W198W10W7L1W5L4W672
Debruyn, Jan
Scully, Brian
Jones, Margaret
Kelly, Michael
8L4L7L5L1W193W2L10W9L836
Edwards, Phil
Cooney, Doug
Kelly, Sandra
Schiavetta, Ken
196W7W1L5L4W9W3W8T10L2531
Eriksson, Lloyd
Schab, Dave
Erickson, Joyce
Savard, Elaine
10L6L5W7W4L1L198L2L9W336
Gallo, Bud
Anderson, Bob
Karau, Shirley
Barrington, Gordon
1L3W8L2W199L6W4W5W1L754
Guillet, Elodie
Reimer, Lee
Osbourne, Ed
Desruisseaux, Robert
2L7L5L4L1L6T10L3L9L8W19181
Hooper, Joe
Johnson, John
Horne, David
Smith, Violet
1W8L3W9W2W10L196W4L7L554
Hussey, Paul
Buysschaert, John
Pickering, Carla
Luciak, Victor
2W1W197L6T5L8L9W10L3L2351
Kattler, Reg
Brunt, Tom
Kroontje, Chuck
Steedman, Cliff
7L1910W3L2L8L4T1L6T5W7252
Laloge, Bob
Simpson, Laine
Truscott, Bob
Timothy, Craig
8W5L1L6W7L4L10W9L192L336
Meier, Al
MacFarlane, Craig
Coull, Carole
Rewcastle, Don
9W1L4L6L5W7L3L192W8L1036
Muhlbeier, Ivan
Hardstaff, Al
Patterson, Clarke
Babcock, Vicki
4L9L3L2L10L8W1W5L7L6L1928
Obermeyer, Fred
Erickson, Bill
Barrington, Don
Zeck, Berla
198W9W10W3L2W7W5W6T1W4711
Peters, Bill
Schalike, Volker
Smith, James
Shepel, Linda
6W2W9L3W10W195T4L1L7W6531
Roberts, Don
Hartman, Wes
Bertrand, Garth
King, Greg
9L191W5W4W6T2W10W8T3W9612
Stephenson, Derril
Schaus, Ron
Brown, Bob
Tait, Cathy
10W5W6W4W197W8W2W3L10W981
Tymchyshyn, Bill
Lonn, Harvey
Laloge, Barb
Bischke, Gail
6L3L10L8L9W2L1L7L194L518
Wilson, Burke
Bell, Dan
Bourne, David
Almdal, Judy
3W7W4W196T1W9L10L3W2W8621

Fridays – First Half 2018/2019

DatesOct 05Oct 12Oct 19Oct 26Nov 02Nov 09Nov 16Nov 23Nov 30Dec 14 Totals
Teams
Ice No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/LIce No.W/L Wins Losses Ties
Abbenbroek, Cor
Porter, James
Coull, Carole
Williams, Barry
7L3L1W2L4L5L6T3L9L10171
Antonchuk, Ron
Anderson, Bob
Bourne, David
Seitz, Shirley
2T7L9W6W10W4T2W1T4L5423
Baum, Jake
Clark, Ted
Cooney, Doug
Laloge, Barb
8L7W6L9W2W5W3L4L3L445
Cote, Ed
Turnbull, Ken
Kaethler, Dorothy
Nelson, Orland
10W6L2W1W5T7L4W9W5T3522
Debruyn, Jan
Yarwood, Ron
Brown, Anne
Barrington, Gordon
3W4L2L5W7L8L9L1T10W8351
Erickson, Bill
Brunt, Tom
Brown, Malcolm
Almdal, Judy
5L6W4W3W1T10L2L7W7T9432
Eriksson, Lloyd
Komhyr, Len
Simons, Rick
Park, Angela
3L10W8W2W5T6L8W4W8L9531
Guillet, Elodie
, Spare
Kaethler, Rudy
MacKinnon, Charlie
5W4W8L1L3W9L10W8L6T7441
Hussey, Paul
Bell, Dan
Dunn, Tom
Komhyr, Susan
4W2L3T7W1T8W10L9L9W6432
Kattler, Reg
Johnson, John
Jones, Margaret
Wilson, Robert
4L1L9L10W8L3W6T5W5T2342
Laloge, Bob
Allen, Lloyd
Smith, Violet
Timothy, Craig
1W8W3T4L10L2L7L6L10L7261
McIntosh, John
Reiner, Lee
Patterson, Clarke
Pessah, Ed
1L9T4L5L3L7W8L10L3W2261
Meier, Al
Hartman, Wes
Shelton, Eric
King, Shirley
10L9T5L7L6L4T1W2L7T8153
Murphy, Ron
Mitchell, Wayne
Smith, James
Zeck, Berla
7W5W6W10L9W2W1L7L8W163
Peters, Bill
Schab, Dave
Kroontje, Chuck
Schalike, Ursula
8W1W7W4W6W10W9W8W2L1081
Roberts, Don
Barrington, Don
Glover, Alan
Tait, Cathy
2T5L10L8L4W6W3W5L1L6351
Schalike, Volker
Schaus, Ron
Zeck, Doug
Straub, Arda
9W2W7L6L9L1L5L3W6T3351
Sorenson, Tom
Lonn, Harvey
Boyd, Mike
Remple, Wendy
6L10L1L8W2L3L5W6W2W545
Stephenson, Derril
Horne, David
Erickson, Joyce
Shepel, Linda
9L8L5W3L7W9W4L10W1W454
Wilson, Burke
Edwards, Phil
Weir, Peter
Mastel, Terri
6W3W10W9L8W1W7W2W4W181